Service-Dignity-Honor
TIOGA COUNTY HONOR GUARD
   Home      5k Results
 
 
 2016 Armed Forces 5k Run/Walk Results    
 
      TCHG2016Results.doc  
 
 
 
2015 Armed Forces 5k Results                                                                                               

BIB#       NAME                             M/F            AGE                PLACE                      TIME            Vet.

115        1. Dakota Smith               M                 20                 1st Overall                 20:09       

93          2. Eric Kosek                    M                 34                 2nd Overall                21:31

124        3. Joe Cloke                     M                 27                 1st Veteran               21:53              V

116        4. Kyle Hyler                    M                 35                  3rd Overall                22:26

127        5. Tanner Kolb                 M                16                  1st 13-17                   22:57

122        6. Nic Ingenick                 M                15                  2nd 13-17                  23:14

73          7. Brad Palmatier             M                31                 1st 30-34                    23:23

83          8. Adam Kolb                   M                 33                  2nd 30-34                  23:42

81          9. Lucy Kolb                     F                 33                  1st Overall                  23:48

70        10. Tim Nelson                  M                 44                  1st 40-44                    23:59

63        11. Der                              M                 31                  3rd 30-34                   24:14

11        12. Talon Kolb                   M                 11                  1st 12 Under              25:30

61        13. Joe Callahan Jr.           M                 32                                                    26:24

3          14. Lyndsey Payne            F                 16                  2nd Overall                26:39

92        15. Dann Lepper               M                 58                  1st 55-59                   26:42

130      16. Lynn Hinman               F                  36                  3rd Overall                 27:24

111      17. Kyle Bower                  M                 34                                                    27:34                 V

128      18. Ian Hoose                   M                   9                 2nd 12 Under              28:08

126      19. George White             M                 65                 1st 65-69                    28:14                  V

113      20. Jerry Giles                   M                 49                 1st 45-49                    28:18

82        21. Robert Kern                M                 71                 1st 70-74                     30:21                 V

71        22. Russell Wood             M                 49                 2nd 45-49                    31:11                 V

91        23. Sandra Folzer             F                 76                 1st 75-79                     31:32

114      24. Dave Luckner             M                 58                 2nd 55-59                    31:45                V

85        25. Andrea Reynolds        F                  41                1st 40-44                     31:56

129      26. Karen Hoose              F                  46                1st 45-49                     32:12

68        27. Valarie Duff                F                  41                2nd 40-44                    32:20

69        28. Tracie Drew               F                  51                1st Veteran                  32:21                V

118      29. Greg Houch               M                  34                                                    32:43

109      30. Trinity Kolb                F                  11                1st 12 Under                32:55

120      31. Shiloh Duff                 F                 11                2nd 12 Under               32:56

94        32. Sally Koza                  F                  39                1st 35-39                     33:07

110      33. Joe Callahan Sr.        M                  54                1st 50-54                    33:23                 V

87        34. Barry Cleveland        M                  57                3rd 55-59                     33:24

125      35. Howard Cashman     M                                      3rd 45-49                     33:41

6          36. Nancy Stanton          F                  54                2nd 50-54                     34:52

74        37. Dan Robbins             M                 57                                                     35:25

90        38. Rebecca Murdock      F                  36                2nd 35-39                     36:06

64        39. Steve Smith              M                 51                 2nd 50-54                    36:09

117      40. Amanda Mosier         F                  23                1st 18-24                      36:55

76        41. Kelly Scouten            F                  48                2nd 45-49                    37:07

72        42. Carmen Wood          F                   47                3rd 45-49                     37:37

108      43. Sofie Scouten           F                     9               3rd 12 Under                39:16

112      44. Catherine Lingle       F                  52                3rd 50-54                     39:29                 V

89        45. Tammy Cleveland     F                  45                                                    39:52

96        46. Joyce Butler             F                   34                1st 30-34                     40:04

97        47. Tabatha Brown        F                  27                1st 25-29                     40:04

99        48. Miranda Boyden       F                  17                1st 13-17                     40:09

62        49. Darlene Harris          F                  55               1st 55-59                      47:41

4          50. Maxine Smith           F                   66               1st 65-69                     50:29                  V

78        51. Edwin Calhoun        M                  80               1st 75-79+                   50:29                  V

123      52. Brian Ingenick         M                  44                2nd 40-44                   50:30                  V

98        53. Karen Butler            F                  56                2nd 55-59                    67:44

8          54. Anita Graham          F                  78                2nd 75-59                    67:45

60        55. Kate Rago               F                  65                2nd 65-69                    87:08

121      56. Laura Cummings     F                  74               1st 70-74                      87:12

119      57. Cathy Slaby            F                   55               3rd 55-59                     87:14

 
 

1. Heather Welsh, 21:13, 1st Place Overall Female; 

2. Darren White, 21:56, 1st Place Overall Male Veteran; 

3. Brian Povish , 22:12, 1st Place Overall Male; 

4. Johnathan Stromsness, 24:12, 2nd Overall Male; 

5. David Voorhees, 24:23, 3rd Overall Male; 

6. Dann Robbins, 24:34, 1st M35-39; 

7. Jenny Welch, 25:41, 2nd Overall Female; 

8. David Stanton, 25:45,1st M50-54; 

9. Samir Nawri, 25:57, 1st M45-49; 

10. Dann Lepper, 27:00, 1st M55-59; 

11. David Deeds, 27:04, 2nd M35-39; 

12. Emily Reifsnyder, 27:33, 3rd Overall Female; 

13. Evan Miller, 27:44 1st M13-17; 

14. William Schlosser, 28:00 1st M30-34; 

15. Holly Taboada, 28:06, 1st F30-34; 

16. Elliot Crawford, 28:18, 1st M12under; 

17. John Hoover, 28:23, 1st M40-44; 

18. Gabi Reifsnyder, 28:33, 1st F12under; 

19. Joe Bubacz, 28:39, 2nd M45-49; 

20. Sylvia Miller, 28:56, 1st F60-64;

 21. Andrew Sayre, 29:02, 1st M60-64; 

22. Aaron Copeland, 29:53, 1st M25-29; 

23. Robert Kern, 30:00, 1st M65-69; 

24. David Luckner, 30:30, 2nd M50-55; 

25. Julie Schlosser, 30:31, 2nd F30-34; 

26. Melissa Goetschins, 30:54, 3rd F30-34;

 27. Tabitha King, 31:18, 1st F18-24; 

28. Mark Heberlein, 31:45, 2nd M30-34; 

29. Gen Novak, 31:58, 1st F55-59; 

30. Joanne McNamara, 32:27, 2nd F12under; 

31. Bill Bailey, 32:41, 2nd M50-54; 

32. Joe Tripodi, 32:45, 3rd M50-54; 

33. Johanna Horst, 33:11; 

34. Lindsey Sikorski, 33:42; 

35. Bret Sather, 33:43, 3rd M35-39; 

36. Susan Miller, 33:50, 1st F45-49;

 37. Mark Oczko, 34:13, 3rd M45-49; 

38. Sharon Reifsnyder, 35:27, 1st F45-49; 

39. Kelly McNamara, 35:29, 1st F25-29; 

40. Nancy Stanton, 35:37, 1st F50-54; 

41. Jorge Taboada, 35:56, 3rd M30-34; 

42. Mike Reifsnyder, 36:47, 2nd M40-44; 

43 & 44: TIE Claire Miller, 38:03 & Kailey Wells, 38:03, 3rd F12under; 

45. Teresa Haight, 38:36, 2nd F45-49; 

46. Julie Tripodi, 38:46, 2nd F55-59; 

47. Gretchen Dingman, 39:13, 2nd F40-44; 

48. Kevin Fanning, 39:57; 

49. Shannan Fanning, 40:01, 3rd F40-44; 

50. Regena Rosko, 40:15, 2nd F50-54; 

51. Kelly Higgins, 42:32, 3rd F45-49; 

52. Malcolm Miller, 43:46, 2nd M13-17; 

53. Kristen Barefoot, 44:39; 

54. Krista Wells, 48:09,1st F35-39; 

55. Joan Kline, 49:42, 2nd F60-64; 

56. Megan Rosko, 51:33, 2nd F18-24, 

57. Edwin Calhoun, 52:17, 1st M 75-79; 

58. Steve Kelly, 52:18; 

59. Brianna Bubacz, 54:24, 3rd F18-24; 

60. Cheryl Bubacz, 54:25; 

61. Jacob Brown, 56:58, 2nd M12under;

 62. John Guild, 58:24, 2nd M60-64; 

63. Lisa White, 58:46, 2nd F25-29;

 64. Kyle Wells, 58:47, 2nd M25-29; 

65. Catherine Lingle, 60:06, 1st Place Overall Femal Veteran;

 66. Eugene Haley, 60:07, 2nd M75-79; 

67. Deb Crawford, 60:13, 3rd F55-59; 

68. Roger Bunn, 60:16, 1st M70-74; 

69. Susette Cauldwell,67:11.